Home / Directory / 3M India Limited
3M India Limited
Bangalore Urban, Karnataka, India
Est.
1987
Employees
201 to 500
Location
Bangalore Urban, Karnataka
Industries Served
Healthcare & Medical Devices automotive manufacturing electronics food & beverage aerospace construction energy Sensors
About 3M India Limited

Founded in 1988, 3M India Limited is the Indian arm of the USA's 3M Company and is based in Bengaluru. It draws on science and innovation to provide solutions across four business segments: Safety & Industrial, Transportation & Electronics, Health Care, and Consumer. With plants in Ahmedabad, Bengaluru, and Pune and an R&D centre in Bengaluru, 3M India supplies industries such as automotive, electronics, and healthcare with products including adhesives, abrasives, sensors, and medical components.

Name
3M India Limited
One-line Description
Established
1987
Employees
201 to 500
HQ City
Bangalore Urban
HQ State
Karnataka
Key Projects in India
Key Clients / References
Capabilities, R&D & IP
Awards & Recognition
Verified & Trusted
IAH Rating
Certifications
Press, Media & Reports
Events Attended / Exhibited
Name
Designation
LinkedIn Page
Company LinkedIn
YouTube
Media & Documents
Registered / HQ Address
48-51, Phase 1, Electronics City Hosur Road, Bangalore - 560100 | Karnataka | India
Legal Entity Name
Brand / Trading Name(s)
Entity Type
CIN / Registration No.
Parent Company / Group
FAQs about 3M India Limited
Use the About section above to learn about 3M India Limited's core offerings and specialisations.
3M India Limited is based in Bangalore Urban, Karnataka, India.
3M India Limited operates in the following sectors: Material Science Innovations.
3M India Limited offers solutions including: Abrasives, Electrical.
3M India Limited has a team size of 201 to 500 employees.
3M India Limited was founded in 1987.
Get Best Quote
Contact Information
Phone
1-800-425-3030
Email
bks●●●●●@mmm.com
Website
●●●●●●●●●.com

Get Contact Details

Enter your details and we'll send the contact info to your email.

Cancel
← Back to Directory

Our site uses cookies. By using this site, you agree to the Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.